Athletics

SPORTS PHYSICALS FORM

Sports Schedules

BASKETBALL 2018-2019

DATEOPPONENTHOME/AWAYGIRLS JVGIRLS VBOYS JVBOYS V
11/26SissonvilleAway4:305:45
11/29Horace MannHome4:305:45
12/3So. CharlestonHome4:305:457:00
12/6DunbarAway7:004:305:45
12/10McKinleyAway6:454:155:30
12/13Cedar GroveAway4:305:456:45
12/17StonewallAway4:305:457:00
12/20DupontHome7:004:305:45
1/3John AdamsAway4:305:457:00
1/7Andrew JacksonHome7:004:305:45
1/14So. CharlestonAway
1/17East BankAway4:305:457:00
1/22McKinleyHome4:305:457:00
1/24ElkviewHome4:305:457:00
1/28StonewallHome7:004:305:45
1/31CatholicHome7:004:305:45
2/4Andrew JacksonAway4:155:306:45
2/7SissonvilleAway4:305:45
2/11Horace MannHome4:305:45

WRESTLING 2018-2019

DateCompetitionPlace
November 30-December 1Charleston DualsGW High School
December 7-8Falcon InvitationalJohn Adams Middle School
December 15Big Ben DualsPoint Pleasant High School
December 28-29Mountain State ClashBlennerhassett Middle School
January 4-5Hayes Middle InvitationalSt. Albans High School
January 11-12Barboursville InvitationalBarboursville Middle School
January 15Winfield DualsWinfield High School
January 18-19WSAZ InvitationalBig Sandy Arena
January 26Kanawha County ChampionshipElkview Middle School

FOOTBALL 2018

DATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME/AWAY
AUGUST 30EAST BANK6:00PMHOME
SEPTEMBER 6ELKVIEW6:00PMHOME
SEPTEMBER 12STONEWALL JACKSON7:00PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 20OFF - NO GAME
SEPTEMBER 27SOUTH CHARLESTON6:00PM HOME/HOMECOMING
OCTOBER 4CEDAR GROVE6:OOPMHOME/8TH GRADE NIGHT
OCTOBER 11SISSONVILLE6:OOPMAWAY
OCTOBER 18ANDREW JACKSON6:00PMAWAY
OCTOBER 25MCKINLEY6:00PMAWAY/CRAWFORD FIELD

VOLLEYBALL 2018

DATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME/AWAY
SEPTEMBER 5HORACE MANN4:30PMHOME (JV FIRST ON ALL HOME GAMES)
SEPTEMBER 10CHARLESTON CATHOLIC4:30PMHOME
SEPTEMBER 12MCKINLEY4:30PMHOME
SEPTEMBER 17EAST BANK4:30PMAWAY/CIVIC CENTER
SEPTEMBER 19CEDAR GROVE4:30PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 24SISSONVILLE4:30PMHOME
SEPTEMBER 26DUPONT5:00PMAWAY
OCTOBER 1JOHN ADAMS4:30PMHOME
OCTOBER 3STONEWALL JACKSON5:00PMAWAY
OCTOBER 8ANDREW JACKSON4:30PMHOME
OCTOBER 10SOUTH CHARLESTON4:30PMAWAY
OCTOBER 15DUNBAR4:30PMAWAY
OCTOBER 17ELKVIEW4:30PMHOME

SOCCER 2018

DATEOPPONENTTIMEHOME/AWAY
AUGUST 27STONEWALL JACKSON6:00PMHOME
AUGUST 29DUPONT6:00PMHOME
SEPTEMBER 5ANDREW JACKSON4:15PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 10SISSONVILLE5:00PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 19ELKVIEW6:00PMHOME
SEPTEMBER 24MCKINLEY4:45PMAWAY
SEPTEMBER 26ANDREW JACKSON6:00PMHOME
OCTOBER 3CHARLESTON CATHOLIC6:00PMHOME
OCTOBER 5DUNBAR4:30PMAWAY
OCTOBER 8HORACE MANN7:00PMAWAY
OCTOBER 10SOUTH CHARLESTON6:00PMHOME
OCTOBER 15JOHN ADAMS7:30PMAWAY